Speakers

Hon Jacinta Allan

Minister for Transport Infrastructure, Minister for the Suburban Rail Loop

Parliament of Victoria

Bio

Hon Lily D'Ambrosio

Minister for Energy, Environment and Climate Change

Parliament of Victoria

Bio

Kevin Quinn

Chief Executive

TransLink

Bio

Cressida Wall

Chief Executive

Office of Projects Victoria

Bio

Al Martin

Chief Commonwealth Games Transport Integration

Department of Transport

Bio

Luke Belfield

Victorian Chief Engineer

Office of Projects Victoria

Bio

Natalie Reiter

Deputy Secretary Policy, Precincts and Innovation

Department of Transport

Bio

Cr Daniel Moloney

Mayor

City of Ballarat

Bio

Chris Allen

Managing Director

Infrastructure & Project Financing Agency

Bio

Allison Kealy, PhD. FRIN

Executive Director Surveying and Spatial | Land Use Victoria

Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning

Bio

Sheena Frost

Chief Executive

Hume City Council

Bio

Peter Colacino

Chief of Policy & Research

Infrastructure Australia

Bio

Astrid Kauffman

President, Victoria Division

Engineers Australia

Jonathan Spear

Chief Executive

Infrastructure Victoria

Bio

Kellie O’Callaghan

Mayor

Latrobe City Council

Bio

Pete Gleeson

Executive Director - Projects

Metro Trains Melbourne

Bio

Caryn Anderson

Executive General Manager Port Growth and Planning

Port of Melbourne

Bio

Frankie Carroll

Chief Executive

Suburban Rail Loop Authority

Sandeep Mathur

Director – Active Transport Portfolio, Data & Analytics

Transport for NSW

Bio

David Murphy

Director Research and Innovation

Level Crossing Removal Project

Bio

Alexis Davison

Director Program Services and Engineering

Major Road Projects Victoria

Andrew Newman

Director, Ports, Freight and Intermodal, Freight Victoria

Department of Transport

Andrew Williams

Director, Business Strategy

Major Road Projects Victoria

Bio

Dr Jonathan Daly,

Manager, Urban Design and Heritage

City of Greater Geelong

Bio

Daniel Hoyne

Head of Solution Consulting – APAC Region

Kapsch TrafficCom

Joseph Sponholz

Partner and Practice Leader Partner

L.E.K. Major Capital Projects Advisory

Bio

Kerry Balci

Project Director Victoria

Stockland

Monica Richter

Senior Manager, Low Carbon Futures Program, Project Director

WWF – Australia, Materials & Embodied Carbon Leaders’ Alliance

Bio

Marcus Dessewffy

Manager – 20 Minute Neighbourhood Program

Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning

Teeshal Bal

Program Manager

Metro Trains Melbourne

Bio

Tricia Malowney OAM

Chief Accessibility Advocate

Department of Transport

Bio

Jonathan McKeown

Executive Director Network Development, Assets & Maintenance

V/Line

Bio

Matt Genever

Interim Chief Executive Officer

Sustainability Victoria

Bio

Naomi Langdon

Director, Bus and Tram Planning

Department of Transport

Amanda Dodd

Manager Sustainable Environment

Whittlesea City Council

Dusan Stojkovic

Head of Product

Eloque

Bio

Ben Rossiter

Executive Officer

Victoria Walks

Bio

Natalie Crosby

Development Manager

Mirvac

Kate Lapthorne

Project Officer | Transport & Environment Policy

Department of Transport

Bio